BEAST


Beast Configuration

The Beast is a powerful combat unit in War and Order that requires careful configuration to reach its full potential. Choosing the right beast type and assigning the correct abilities can significantly shift the outcome of battles.

Use this tool to configure beast skills, levels, and formation positioning, then save your setups directly in the browser for quick switching between different combat strategies.

BEAST TALENTS SIMULATOR


pegasus

Set Beast Talents Limit:

Beast Showdown

A_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +120

Beast Inspiration

B_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +220

Troops Converted Attack

B_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +90

Potential Awakening

C_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +310

Beast's Growl

D_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +255

Troops Converted HP

D_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +100

Vigor Drain

E_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +200

Defense Expert

F_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +255

Attack Master

F_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +255

Battle Stampede

G_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +560

F. Battle Stampede

H_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +400

Angel Rebirth

H_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +440

Strength Combo

I_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +795

F. Strength Combo

J_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +485

Spirit Flood

J_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +530


Troops Command

K_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +600

Beast Coercion

L_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +800

Beast Mark

L_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +800

Beast's Rage

M_1

0 / 15

NEXT LVL: +1300

0%

Available

267,705

Used / Total

0 / 267,705

$0

28 rows
The 28 beast talents: which beasts get them, max level, total cost and what they do
TalentAvailable toMax levelPoints to maxWhat it does
Beast ShowdownAll beasts152,645Beast will additionally deal Damage by X% of Normal Attack randomly agaisnt an enemy Beast every 8 seconds.
Beast InspirationAll beasts154,750Increases HP and Attack of Infantry and Cavalry by X.
Troops Converted AttackAll beasts151,890Increases Attack of your Beast during battle. The increased amount is (your Troops' Total Battle Power) x X%. The max limit of the increased Attack is $2.
Potential AwakeningAll beasts157,700Beast increases its HP by X% and Attack by $2% every 4 seconds during the battle (can be stacked up to $3 times). After being stacked to the max, the Beast's potential completely breaks out, increasing the Attack of your Troops by $4%.
Beast's GrowlAll beasts155,550Increases HP and Attack of Archers and Mages by X%.
Troops Converted HPAll beasts152,130Increases HP of your Beast during battle. The increased amount is (your Troops' battle power) x X%. The max limit of the increased HP is $2.
Vigor DrainAll beasts154,415During the first 30 seconds of battle. Beast recovers its HP by X% of Damage dealt when its Normal Attack hits the target and reduces the Attack of the hit target by $2%. The attack reduction effect lasts until the battle is over.
Defense ExpertAll beasts156,345Reduces Damage taken by Troops while defending by X%.
Attack MasterAll beasts156,345Increases Damage dealt by Troops when attacking by X%.
Battle Stampedepegasus1513,205Launch Battle Stampede every 15 seconds in battle. Randomly increases 2 of your Troops' Attac by X% and the Defense Penetration effect by $2% for 7 seconds. Prioritizes boosting the back row.
Flame Shieldphoenix1513,205Launch the Flame Shield every 15 seconds in battle. Randomly makes 2 of your Troops get Shield. Shield absorbs X% Damage of your Troops current HP (up to $2) for 5 seconds. Prioritizes boosting the front row.
Tai Chi Matrixpanda1513,205Launch the Tai Chi Matrix every 15 seconds in battle. Randomly increases 2 of your Troops Defenses by X% and reduces Damage by $2% for 7 seconds.
Dragon Strengthdragon1513,205Launch the Dragon Strength every 15 seconds in battle. Randomly increases 2 of your Troops Critical Strike Rate by X% and the Critical Strike Damage by $2% for 7 seconds. Prioritizes boosting the back row.
F. Battle Stampedepegasus158,720Your Troops fortified by Battle Stampede have their Attack increased by X% and HP increased by $2% for 7 seconds.
F. Flame Shieldphoenix158,720Your Troops fortified by Flame Shield have their Attack increased by X% and HP increased by $2% for 7 seconds.
F. Tai Chi Matrixpanda158,720Your Troops fortified by Tai Chi Matrix have their Attack increased by X% and HP increased by $2% for 7 seconds.
F. Dragon Strengthdragon158,720Your Troops fortified by Dragon Strength have their Attack increased by X% and HP increased by $2% for 7 seconds.
Angel RebirthAll beasts159,515Increases HP and Attack of Angels by X%.
Strength ComboAll beasts1518,480The Beast launches the double strike every 6 seconds, continuosly dealing Damage 5 times against the attacked target. Each Damage is X% of your current Attack. This Damage is True Damage and ignores Defense, Damage Reduction, Shield, and Dodge.
F. Strength ComboAll beasts1510,570Increases Damage of Strength Combo by X%.
Spirit Floodpegasus1511,445Increases the Damage dealt against Infantry and Cavalry by X%.
Rebirth Flamephoenix1511,445Increases Damage of Angels by X%.
Holy Blessingpanda1511,445Reduces Damage taken by Troops by X%.
Dragon Scaledragon1511,445Increases Damage of Archers and Mages by X%. Reduces Damage Taken by Infantry and Cavalry by X%.
Troops CommandAll beasts1528,000Increases the Army Size by an additional X.
Beast CoercionAll beasts1538,000When the battle starts, the Beast casts the 'Coercion' effect on the enemy's Archers and Mages, reducing their Damage dealt by X% until battle is over.
Beast MarkAll beasts1538,000When attacking Lords, the Beast applies the Beast Mark to your Archers and Mages after the battle starts, increasing their Damage dealt by X% until the battle is over and reducing the Damage Taken by the Beast by $2%.
Beast's RageAll beasts1550,000Increases Damage of Troops by X%.
420 rows
Talent points and value at every level
TalentLevelValue of XTalent pointsCumulative
Beast Showdown122120120
Beast Showdown244130250
Beast Showdown367135385
Beast Showdown490140525
Beast Showdown5113150675
Beast Showdown6137155830
Beast Showdown7161165995
Beast Showdown81861751,170
Beast Showdown92121801,350
Beast Showdown102371901,540
Beast Showdown112632001,740
Beast Showdown122902101,950
Beast Showdown133172202,170
Beast Showdown143442302,400
Beast Showdown153722452,645
Beast Inspiration11.3220220
Beast Inspiration22.6230450
Beast Inspiration33.9240690
Beast Inspiration45.3255945
Beast Inspiration56.72651,210
Beast Inspiration68.12801,490
Beast Inspiration79.62951,785
Beast Inspiration811.13102,095
Beast Inspiration912.63252,420
Beast Inspiration1014.13402,760
Beast Inspiration1115.63603,120
Beast Inspiration1217.23803,500
Beast Inspiration1318.83953,895
Beast Inspiration1420.44154,310
Beast Inspiration15224404,750
Troops Converted Attack13.6 / 887009090
Troops Converted Attack27.2 / 17740095185
Troops Converted Attack310.8 / 266100100285
Troops Converted Attack414.4 / 354800105390
Troops Converted Attack518 / 443500110500
Troops Converted Attack621.7 / 535000115615
Troops Converted Attack725.4 / 626500120735
Troops Converted Attack829.1 / 718000125860
Troops Converted Attack932.8 / 809500130990
Troops Converted Attack1036.5 / 9010001351,125
Troops Converted Attack1140.3 / 9938001401,265
Troops Converted Attack1244.1 / 10866001451,410
Troops Converted Attack1347.9 / 11794001501,560
Troops Converted Attack1451.7 / 12722001601,720
Troops Converted Attack1555.5 / 13650001701,890
Potential Awakening11 / 1 / 4 / 1310310
Potential Awakening22 / 2 / 4 / 2330640
Potential Awakening33 / 3 / 4 / 3355995
Potential Awakening44 / 4 / 4 / 43801,375
Potential Awakening55 / 5 / 4 / 54051,780
Potential Awakening65.9 / 5.9 / 4 / 64302,210
Potential Awakening76.8 / 6.8 / 4 / 74602,670
Potential Awakening87.7 / 7.7 / 4 / 84903,160
Potential Awakening98.6 / 8.6 / 4 / 95203,680
Potential Awakening109.5 / 9.5 / 4 / 105604,240
Potential Awakening1110.4 / 10.4 / 4 / 116004,840
Potential Awakening1211.3 / 11.3 / 4 / 126405,480
Potential Awakening1312.2 / 12.2 / 4 / 136906,170
Potential Awakening1413.1 / 13.1 / 4 / 147406,910
Potential Awakening1514 / 14 / 4 / 157907,700
Beast's Growl11.3255255
Beast's Growl22.6270525
Beast's Growl33.9285810
Beast's Growl45.32951,105
Beast's Growl56.73101,415
Beast's Growl68.13301,745
Beast's Growl79.63452,090
Beast's Growl811.13602,450
Beast's Growl912.63802,830
Beast's Growl1014.14003,230
Beast's Growl1115.64203,650
Beast's Growl1217.24404,090
Beast's Growl1318.84654,555
Beast's Growl1420.44855,040
Beast's Growl15225105,550
Troops Converted HP1112 / 2730000100100
Troops Converted HP2224 / 5460000105205
Troops Converted HP3336 / 8190000110315
Troops Converted HP4448 / 10920000115430
Troops Converted HP5560 / 13650000120550
Troops Converted HP6676 / 16464000125675
Troops Converted HP7792 / 19278000130805
Troops Converted HP8908 / 22092000135940
Troops Converted HP91024 / 249060001401,080
Troops Converted HP101140 / 277200001501,230
Troops Converted HP111257 / 305760001601,390
Troops Converted HP121374 / 334320001701,560
Troops Converted HP131491 / 362880001801,740
Troops Converted HP141608 / 391440001901,930
Troops Converted HP151725 / 420000002002,130
Vigor Drain13.6 / 2200200
Vigor Drain27.2 / 4210410
Vigor Drain310.6 / 6220630
Vigor Drain414 / 8230860
Vigor Drain517.2 / 102401,100
Vigor Drain620.4 / 122501,350
Vigor Drain723.6 / 142651,615
Vigor Drain826.6 / 15.52801,895
Vigor Drain929.6 / 173002,195
Vigor Drain1032.6 / 18.53202,515
Vigor Drain1135.3 / 203402,855
Vigor Drain1238 / 21.53603,215
Vigor Drain1340.5 / 233803,595
Vigor Drain1442.8 / 244003,995
Vigor Drain1545 / 254204,415
Defense Expert11255255
Defense Expert22275530
Defense Expert33295825
Defense Expert443151,140
Defense Expert553351,475
Defense Expert663551,830
Defense Expert773802,210
Defense Expert884052,615
Defense Expert994353,050
Defense Expert10104653,515
Defense Expert11114954,010
Defense Expert12125304,540
Defense Expert13135655,105
Defense Expert14146005,705
Defense Expert15156406,345
Attack Master11255255
Attack Master22275530
Attack Master33295825
Attack Master443151,140
Attack Master553351,475
Attack Master663551,830
Attack Master773802,210
Attack Master884052,615
Attack Master994353,050
Attack Master10104653,515
Attack Master11114954,010
Attack Master12125304,540
Attack Master13135655,105
Attack Master14146005,705
Attack Master15156406,345
Battle Stampede12.1 / 1.3560560
Battle Stampede24.2 / 2.66001,160
Battle Stampede36.4 / 3.96401,800
Battle Stampede48.5 / 5.26802,480
Battle Stampede510.6 / 6.57203,200
Battle Stampede612.7 / 7.87603,960
Battle Stampede714.9 / 9.18004,760
Battle Stampede817 / 10.48505,610
Battle Stampede919.1 / 11.79006,510
Battle Stampede1021.3 / 139607,470
Battle Stampede1123.4 / 14.21,0208,490
Battle Stampede1225.6 / 15.41,0809,570
Battle Stampede1327.7 / 16.61,14010,710
Battle Stampede1429.8 / 17.81,21011,920
Battle Stampede1532 / 191,28513,205
Flame Shield10.9 / 16000000560560
Flame Shield21.8 / 320000006001,160
Flame Shield32.7 / 480000006401,800
Flame Shield43.6 / 640000006802,480
Flame Shield54.5 / 800000007203,200
Flame Shield65.4 / 960000007603,960
Flame Shield76.3 / 1120000008004,760
Flame Shield87.2 / 1280000008505,610
Flame Shield98.1 / 1440000009006,510
Flame Shield109 / 1600000009607,470
Flame Shield119.8 / 1760000001,0208,490
Flame Shield1210.6 / 1920000001,0809,570
Flame Shield1311.4 / 2080000001,14010,710
Flame Shield1412.2 / 2240000001,21011,920
Flame Shield1513 / 2400000001,28513,205
Tai Chi Matrix12.1 / 1.6560560
Tai Chi Matrix24.2 / 3.26001,160
Tai Chi Matrix36.4 / 4.86401,800
Tai Chi Matrix48.5 / 6.46802,480
Tai Chi Matrix510.6 / 87203,200
Tai Chi Matrix612.7 / 9.67603,960
Tai Chi Matrix714.9 / 11.28004,760
Tai Chi Matrix817 / 12.88505,610
Tai Chi Matrix919.1 / 14.49006,510
Tai Chi Matrix1021.3 / 169607,470
Tai Chi Matrix1123.4 / 17.61,0208,490
Tai Chi Matrix1225.6 / 19.21,0809,570
Tai Chi Matrix1327.7 / 20.81,14010,710
Tai Chi Matrix1429.8 / 22.41,21011,920
Tai Chi Matrix1532 / 241,28513,205
Dragon Strength11.6 / 10560560
Dragon Strength23.3 / 206001,160
Dragon Strength35 / 306401,800
Dragon Strength46.6 / 406802,480
Dragon Strength58.3 / 507203,200
Dragon Strength610 / 607603,960
Dragon Strength711.6 / 708004,760
Dragon Strength813.3 / 808505,610
Dragon Strength915 / 909006,510
Dragon Strength1016.6 / 1009607,470
Dragon Strength1118.3 / 1101,0208,490
Dragon Strength1220 / 1201,0809,570
Dragon Strength1321.6 / 1301,14010,710
Dragon Strength1423.3 / 1401,21011,920
Dragon Strength1525 / 1501,28513,205
F. Battle Stampede12 / 2400400
F. Battle Stampede24 / 4420820
F. Battle Stampede36 / 64451,265
F. Battle Stampede48 / 84651,730
F. Battle Stampede510 / 104902,220
F. Battle Stampede612 / 125152,735
F. Battle Stampede714 / 145403,275
F. Battle Stampede816 / 165703,845
F. Battle Stampede918 / 185954,440
F. Battle Stampede1020 / 206255,065
F. Battle Stampede1122.5 / 22.56605,725
F. Battle Stampede1225 / 256956,420
F. Battle Stampede1327.5 / 27.57307,150
F. Battle Stampede1430 / 307657,915
F. Battle Stampede1533 / 338058,720
F. Flame Shield12 / 2400400
F. Flame Shield24 / 4420820
F. Flame Shield36 / 64451,265
F. Flame Shield48 / 84651,730
F. Flame Shield510 / 104902,220
F. Flame Shield612 / 125152,735
F. Flame Shield714 / 145403,275
F. Flame Shield816 / 165703,845
F. Flame Shield918 / 185954,440
F. Flame Shield1020 / 206255,065
F. Flame Shield1122.5 / 22.56605,725
F. Flame Shield1225 / 256956,420
F. Flame Shield1327.5 / 27.57307,150
F. Flame Shield1430 / 307657,915
F. Flame Shield1533 / 338058,720
F. Tai Chi Matrix12 / 2400400
F. Tai Chi Matrix24 / 4420820
F. Tai Chi Matrix36 / 64451,265
F. Tai Chi Matrix48 / 84651,730
F. Tai Chi Matrix510 / 104902,220
F. Tai Chi Matrix612 / 125152,735
F. Tai Chi Matrix714 / 145403,275
F. Tai Chi Matrix816 / 165703,845
F. Tai Chi Matrix918 / 185954,440
F. Tai Chi Matrix1020 / 206255,065
F. Tai Chi Matrix1122.5 / 22.56605,725
F. Tai Chi Matrix1225 / 256956,420
F. Tai Chi Matrix1327.5 / 27.57307,150
F. Tai Chi Matrix1430 / 307657,915
F. Tai Chi Matrix1533 / 338058,720
F. Dragon Strength12 / 2400400
F. Dragon Strength24 / 4420820
F. Dragon Strength36 / 64451,265
F. Dragon Strength48 / 84651,730
F. Dragon Strength510 / 104902,220
F. Dragon Strength612 / 125152,735
F. Dragon Strength714 / 145403,275
F. Dragon Strength816 / 165703,845
F. Dragon Strength918 / 185954,440
F. Dragon Strength1020 / 206255,065
F. Dragon Strength1122.5 / 22.56605,725
F. Dragon Strength1225 / 256956,420
F. Dragon Strength1327.5 / 27.57307,150
F. Dragon Strength1430 / 307657,915
F. Dragon Strength1533 / 338058,720
Angel Rebirth11.3440440
Angel Rebirth22.6460900
Angel Rebirth33.94851,385
Angel Rebirth45.35101,895
Angel Rebirth56.75352,430
Angel Rebirth68.15602,990
Angel Rebirth79.65903,580
Angel Rebirth811.16204,200
Angel Rebirth912.66504,850
Angel Rebirth1014.16855,535
Angel Rebirth1115.67206,255
Angel Rebirth1217.27557,010
Angel Rebirth1318.87957,805
Angel Rebirth1420.48358,640
Angel Rebirth15228759,515
Strength Combo121795795
Strength Combo2428451,640
Strength Combo3628952,535
Strength Combo4829453,480
Strength Combo51001,0054,485
Strength Combo61181,0655,550
Strength Combo71361,1306,680
Strength Combo81531,1957,875
Strength Combo91701,2609,135
Strength Combo101871,34010,475
Strength Combo112031,42011,895
Strength Combo122191,50013,395
Strength Combo132331,59514,990
Strength Combo142471,69516,685
Strength Combo152601,79518,480
F. Strength Combo16485485
F. Strength Combo212510995
F. Strength Combo3185401,535
F. Strength Combo4245652,100
F. Strength Combo5305952,695
F. Strength Combo636.56253,320
F. Strength Combo743.56553,975
F. Strength Combo850.56904,665
F. Strength Combo9577255,390
F. Strength Combo10647606,150
F. Strength Combo11718006,950
F. Strength Combo12788407,790
F. Strength Combo13858808,670
F. Strength Combo1492.59259,595
F. Strength Combo1510097510,570
Spirit Flood11.2530530
Spirit Flood22.45551,085
Spirit Flood33.65801,665
Spirit Flood44.86102,275
Spirit Flood566402,915
Spirit Flood67.36753,590
Spirit Flood78.67104,300
Spirit Flood89.97455,045
Spirit Flood911.37855,830
Spirit Flood1012.78256,655
Spirit Flood1114.18657,520
Spirit Flood1215.59108,430
Spirit Flood13179559,385
Spirit Flood1418.51,00510,390
Spirit Flood15201,05511,445
Rebirth Flame11530530
Rebirth Flame225551,085
Rebirth Flame335801,665
Rebirth Flame446102,275
Rebirth Flame556402,915
Rebirth Flame666753,590
Rebirth Flame777104,300
Rebirth Flame887455,045
Rebirth Flame997855,830
Rebirth Flame10108256,655
Rebirth Flame11118657,520
Rebirth Flame12129108,430
Rebirth Flame13139559,385
Rebirth Flame14141,00510,390
Rebirth Flame15151,05511,445
Holy Blessing11530530
Holy Blessing225551,085
Holy Blessing335801,665
Holy Blessing446102,275
Holy Blessing556402,915
Holy Blessing666753,590
Holy Blessing777104,300
Holy Blessing887455,045
Holy Blessing997855,830
Holy Blessing10108256,655
Holy Blessing11118657,520
Holy Blessing12129108,430
Holy Blessing13139559,385
Holy Blessing14141,00510,390
Holy Blessing15151,05511,445
Dragon Scale10.5530530
Dragon Scale215551,085
Dragon Scale31.55801,665
Dragon Scale426102,275
Dragon Scale52.56402,915
Dragon Scale636753,590
Dragon Scale73.57104,300
Dragon Scale847455,045
Dragon Scale94.57855,830
Dragon Scale1058256,655
Dragon Scale115.58657,520
Dragon Scale1269108,430
Dragon Scale136.59559,385
Dragon Scale1471,00510,390
Dragon Scale157.51,05511,445
Troops Command1580600600
Troops Command211607501,350
Troops Command317409002,250
Troops Command423201,0703,320
Troops Command529001,2604,580
Troops Command634801,4506,030
Troops Command740601,6407,670
Troops Command846401,8309,500
Troops Command952202,03011,530
Troops Command1058002,23013,760
Troops Command1163802,43016,190
Troops Command1269602,63018,820
Troops Command1375402,84021,660
Troops Command1481203,06024,720
Troops Command1587003,28028,000
Beast Coercion10.8800800
Beast Coercion21.61,0001,800
Beast Coercion32.41,2303,030
Beast Coercion43.21,4804,510
Beast Coercion541,7306,240
Beast Coercion64.81,9808,220
Beast Coercion75.62,23010,450
Beast Coercion86.42,48012,930
Beast Coercion97.22,75015,680
Beast Coercion1083,02018,700
Beast Coercion118.83,29021,990
Beast Coercion129.63,56025,550
Beast Coercion1310.43,85029,400
Beast Coercion1411.24,15033,550
Beast Coercion15124,45038,000
Beast Mark10.8 / 2800800
Beast Mark21.6 / 41,0001,800
Beast Mark32.4 / 61,2303,030
Beast Mark43.2 / 81,4804,510
Beast Mark54 / 101,7306,240
Beast Mark64.8 / 121,9808,220
Beast Mark75.6 / 142,23010,450
Beast Mark86.4 / 162,48012,930
Beast Mark97.2 / 182,75015,680
Beast Mark108 / 203,02018,700
Beast Mark118.8 / 223,29021,990
Beast Mark129.6 / 243,56025,550
Beast Mark1310.4 / 263,85029,400
Beast Mark1411.2 / 284,15033,550
Beast Mark1512 / 304,45038,000
Beast's Rage10.71,3001,300
Beast's Rage21.41,4702,770
Beast's Rage32.11,6704,440
Beast's Rage42.81,9106,350
Beast's Rage53.52,2008,550
Beast's Rage64.22,55011,100
Beast's Rage74.92,90014,000
Beast's Rage85.63,25017,250
Beast's Rage96.33,60020,850
Beast's Rage1073,95024,800
Beast's Rage117.74,31029,110
Beast's Rage128.44,67033,780
Beast's Rage139.15,03538,815
Beast's Rage149.85,40544,220
Beast's Rage1510.55,78050,000

About the beast tools

The page holds a talents simulator, a skills simulator and an experience chart, covering 4 beasts with 13 skill templates and 28 configurable options.

Talents and skills are separate systems that get planned together, and the experience chart is what ties them to a timeline. Modelling a build before spending matters because beast resources accumulate slowly and respecs are not free.


Using it step by step

  1. Start with the talents simulator to settle the talent spread.

  2. Move to the skills simulator and configure skills against that spread.

  3. Check the experience chart to see what level the build needs.

  4. Save the configuration as a template before trying a variant.


Frequently asked questions

What is the difference between talents and skills?

They are separate systems with separate data, which is why there are two simulators. The tool keeps them apart rather than merging them into one view that would blur which one you are changing.

What is the experience chart for?

It maps levels to experience requirements, so a build you designed can be checked against the level it actually needs before you start feeding resources into it.

Can I model a beast I do not have?

Yes. All beasts in the data stay selectable, so you can plan for one you are working toward.


Related tools


Guides that use this tool


Game data is compiled and checked by players — where it comes from and how to report an error.